4. Inventory Parts

Please review all parts included before proceeding. The following figure and table describe all parts included in the assembly. Review parts and ensure all parts are present before starting the installation procedure.

  1. Blade
  2. Seal Plate
  3. Actuator
  4. Actuator Plate
  5. 3 Degree Wedge Plate
  6. 4 Degree Wedge Plate
  7. 5 Degree Wedge Plate
  8. Transom Plate
Figure 2 – Controller and Cable Routing Inventory
  1. Cable Gland Tube
  2. Cable Gland Nut
  3. Outer Cable Guide
  4. Inner Cable Guide
  5. Cable Support Guide

Table 1 – Mechanical Installation Hardware

Wedge Pack HardwarePositioning Screws








M8-1.0 x 30 mm Button Head Bolt




M8-1.0 x 50 mm Button Head Bolt

M8-1.0 x 60 mm Button Head Bolt

M8 Half Cylinder Washer




M8 Cylindrical Nut






Phillips No. 8 x 1.5 in. Screw
Seal Plate HardwareBlade Hardware

M6-1.0 x 30 mm Socket Head Cap Screw

M6 Washer

M6-1.0 x 16 mm Flat Head Socket Cap Screw

M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Head Screw

M8 Washer
Cable Routing Hardware

Phillips No. 8 x 0.75 in. Screw

Phillips No. 8 x 1.5 in. Screw